By Phone:  (852) 2305 8212
Office Hours: Monday to Friday : 8:30 am - 5:45 pm
(Closed on Saturdays, Sundays and Public holidays)
By Fax: (852) 2753 8438 
By Mail: Government Flying Service
18 South Perimeter Road
Hong Kong International Airport
Lantau
Hong Kong
By E-mail: gfsenq@gfs.gov.hk
By Information Request Form:

Tender Offer
Access to Information Officer
General Inquiry

Name
Title
Company
Address
E-mail
Telephone
Messages

Personal Information Collection Statement

The personal data provided by means of this form will be used by the Government Flying Service to process your enquiries and to follow up on your comments. You are required to provide your name and e-mail address. If you do not provide sufficient information, we may not be able to follow up on your enquiries and comments. The personal data you provided may be disclosed to other Government departments and agencies for the above purposes.

You have a right of access and correct the personal data provided under Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. If you wish to exercise these rights with respect to your personal data provided by this form, please contact:

Deputy Departmental Secretary
Government Flying Service
18 South Perimeter Road
Hong Kong International Airport
Lantau
Hong Kong
Tel No. : (852) 2305 8208
Fax No. : (852) 2624 9279

Access Co-ordinator and Access Officer

For enquiries or comments on the accessibility of premises, facilities and services of the Government Flying Service, please contact our Access Co-ordinator and Access Officer at:

Access Co-ordinator
Mr. CHAN Ka To, Karl
Chief Pilot (Corporate Safety)
Tel No. : (852) 2305 8207
Fax No. : (852) 2753 9327
Email    : karlchan@gfs.gov.hk

Access Officer
Mr. CHAN Ka Ying, Terry
Assistant Departmental Secretary
Tel No. : (852) 2305 8205
Fax No. : (852) 2753 8438
Email    : terrykychan@gfs.gov.hk

Barrier-free Facilities

Currently, the following barrier-free facilities are provided at the GFS Headquarters:

  • Accessible toilet
  • Barrier-free entrance
  • Barrier-free ramp